0
       

Regional Calendar


 

Farm Bureau Discussion Meet

Region Date Time Location Chair
I November 15, 2019 5:00 p.m. Vicksburg Angie First & Noreen Heikes
II November 13, 2019 6:00 p.m. Milan Tom Stahl
III November 13, 2018 11:00 a.m.
Delta College
Leslie Siefka
IV September 29, 2018 9:00 a.m. Perry
Juliana Forbush
V November 13, 2019 6:00 p.m. Ravenna Melanie Block
VI October 16, 2018 5:00 p.m. Whittemore-Prescott Matt Jakubik

Regional Update

Region Date Time Location Chair
I January 10, 2020 5:00 p.m. Main Street Pub; Vicksburg,MI
II January 9, 2020 4:30 p.m. Milan Tom Stahl
III January 10, 2019 4:30 p.m. Delta Leslie Siefka
IV January 9, 2019 4:00 p.m. Durand Torey Birchmeier
V January 9, 2020 6:00 p.m. Cedar Springs TBA
VI January 11, 2019 11:00 a.m. BJ's Restaurant; Gaylord,MI

District Leadership Contest

Region I
District Date Time Location Chair
1 January 30, 2020 4:00 p.m. Van Buren Katie Wagar
2 January 30, 2020 4:30 p.m. Olivet
Doug Pennington
3 January 30, 2020 4:00 p.m. Marshall Laura Finch
Region II
District Date Time Location Chair
1 January 29, 2020 3:00 p.m. Springport
Pat Henne
2 January 29, 2020 3:30 p.m. Sand Creek Jennifer Wheeler
3 January 29, 2020 3:30 p.m. Pankow
Shirley Tautolo

Region III
District Date Time Location Chair
1 January 30, 2019 3:30 p.m. Harbor Beach
Sara Blacker
2 January 30, 2019 3:30 p.m. Sanilac Robert Sollman
3 January 30, 2019 4:00 p.m. Alma
Leyna Miller

Region IV
District Date Time Location Chair
1 January 31, 2019 4:00 p.m. New Lothrop John Wyrick
2 January 31, 2019 4:00 p.m. Corunna
Brian Kiesling
3 January 31, 2019 4:00 p.m. Webberville Colleen Scott-Keiser

Region V
District Date Time Location Chair
1 January 29, 2020 4:00 p.m. Fremont
Rebel Smith
2 January 29, 2020 2:00 p.m. Montague Kate Feuerstein
3 January 29, 2020 3:30 p.m. Ionia Jason Griffith

Region VI
District Date Time Location Chair
1 January 30, 2019 3:15 p.m. Benzie Central Mike Jones
2 January 30, 2019 5:00 p.m. Carney Nadeau
Pat Wehner
3 January 30, 2019 3:30 p.m.
Alcona Connor Hubbard

Regional State Officer Interviews

Region Date Time Location Chair
I February 6, 2020 4:00 p.m. TBA TBA
II February 6, 2020 6:00 p.m. JACC
Jason Gerhke
III February 6, 2019 4:00 p.m. Delta Leslie Siefka
IV February 7, 2019 5:00 p.m. Perry Juliana Forbush
V February 5, 2020 5:00 p.m. Lowell Kevin Nugent
VI February 6, 2019 TBA TBA TBA

Regional Leadership Contests

Region Date Time Location Chair
I February 13, 2020 4:00 p.m. Calhoun Area Career Center
Katie Sollman
II February 12, 2020 3:30 p.m. Saline David Mellor
III February 14, 2019 1:00 p.m. Delta College Lindsey Garner & Robert Sollman
IV February 14, 2019 4:00 p.m. Byron
Tate Forbush
V February 12, 2020 4:00 p.m. Lowell Kevin Nugent
VI February 13, 2019 3:30 p.m. Wexford-Missaukee
Mark Johnson

Regional Camps

Region Date Location Chair
I April 23-24, 2020 Friedenswald Camp; Cassopolis, MI Doug Pennington
II April 26-27, 2020 Kimbell Camp; Reading, MI Jennifer Wheeler
III May 29-30, 2019 Bay Shore Camp; Sebewaing, MI Haley Schulz
IV April 15-16, 2019 Camp Copneconic; Fenton, MI Colleen Scott-Keiser
V April 29, 2020 The Shack TBA
VI May 16-17, 2019 Kettunen Center; Tustin, MI TBA

E-mail questions or comments to: association@michiganffa.org

​Sponsored By: